The Ghost in the Machine

Friday, October 19th, 2012

 

Join Cathedral Tattooing Co and The Mandate press for The Ghost in the Machine. A curated letterpress event featuring local and national artists. 

Held at The Mandate Press, the bureau of letterpress printing. 

Firday, October 19th
6 - 11 PM
1077 South Main Street
801-359-4868

themandatepress.com

December Daily Calendar

S
14
M
15
T
16
W
17
TH
18
F
19
S
20
  • Happy Birthday, Maria Valenzuela!
  • 12 Minutes Max @ City Library
  • Marv Hamilton @ Garage
  • NOVA Chamber Music Series Presents: Russian Greats and Moldovan Musings @ Libby Gardner Hall
  • Wretched, Darkblood, Eyes of Damnation, Dezecration, In the Arms of Atrocity @ Metro
  • Christmas Art Adoption @ Photo Collective Studios
  • Park Silly Holiday Bazaar @ The Chateaux
  • Smoke Season @ Kilby
  • Ring Around The Rose @ Rose Wagner
  • Augustana, Scars On 45 @ Urban
  • Hanukkah Begins
  • Voice Male Christmas 2014 @ Abravanel
  • Wolvhammer, King Parrot @ Area 51
  • Amnesty International Write For Rights @ City Library
  • Maxx Teuscher, Moroni @ Why Sound
  • Candy's River House @ Bar Deluxe
  • Kevyn Dern @ Hog Wallow
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • Kingdom of Giants, Wounds of Valor, Away At Lakeside, Black Throne, Dethrone the Sovereign @ Metro
  • Creativity in Focus - Beltracchi: The Art of Forgery @ UMFA
  • Blackalicious, Daniel Bambaata Marley, Scenic Byway, Better Taste Bureau @ Urban
  • September Say Goodbye @ Whittier Center
  • Happy Birthday, Joshua Joye!
  • Happy Birthday, Alex Cragun!
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • Corey Christansen @ Garage
  • Morgan Snow @ Hog Wallow
  • Bobby Meader @ Metro
  • Kathleen Frewin @ Muse Music
  • The Bee: True Stories From The Hive; Cobol, Bello, Artemis @ Urban
  • Discard Pile, Jonny Shae Rhees @ Why Sound
  • Happy Birthday, Traci Grant!
  • Magda Vega, Johnny Slaughter, The Bi-Polar Express @ ABG's
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • Razihel @ Area 51
  • Girl On Fire, Raw Fabrics, Zodiac Empire @ Bar Deluxe
  • A.M. Bump @ Bayou
  • Miss Omega @ Brewskis
  • DJ Dolph @ Downstairs
  • The Weekenders @ Garage
  • Stonefed @ Hog Wallow
  • Buttons @ Loading Dock
  • Eidola, My Fair Fiend, Men With Matches @ Muse Music
  • Wild Country @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Utah Blues Society Member Appreciation Holiday Party @ State Room
  • Royal Bliss, American Hitmen @ The Royal
  • The Devil Whale, Max Pain & The Groovies, The North Valley, Starmy, Pleasure Thieves @ Urban
  • Kaleb Austin @ Westerner
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • George T. Gregory All Stars @ Bayou
  • The Coverdogs @ Brewskis
  • Batcave Gothic Industrial Night @ Club X
  • Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Parsons Dance @ Eccles Center
  • EC Twins, Ross K @ Elevate
  • Color Animal, The Circulars, Strong Words @ Garage
  • Tony Holiday & The Velvetones @ Hog Wallow
  • Love & Theft, Joel Crouse @ In The Venue
  • Oro Solido @ Infinity
  • Nick Thomas, My Body Sings Electric @ Loading Dock
  • Love & Theft, Joel Crouse, DJ DU @ Outlaw Saloon
  • 3LAU @ Park City Live
  • Winter Solstice Celebration @ Red Butte Garden
  • Winter Farmer's Market @ Rio Grande
  • Marry Christmas @ Rose Wagner
  • Seasons Beatings Pro Wrestling @ UCW-Zero Arena
  • Third Saturday for Families: Make a Clock @ UMFA
  • Flash & Flare @ Urban
  • All-Star Christmas Special @ Velour
  • Kaleb Austin @ Westerner