Brown Bag Concert Series: City and County Building

Monday, August 18th, 2014 - Friday, August 22nd, 2014

 

The Brown Bag Concert Series is a summer series of free concerts in downtown Salt Lake City. Concerts are held Monday through Friday, from 12:15 to 1:00 p.m., at a variety of downtown parks and plazas. Catch Aspen Winds, The Hot Club of Zion, Lake Island, The John Flanders Group and Giraffula at the City and County Building!

December Daily Calendar

S
14
M
15
T
16
W
17
TH
18
F
19
S
20
  • Happy Birthday, Maria Valenzuela!
  • 12 Minutes Max @ City Library
  • Marv Hamilton @ Garage
  • NOVA Chamber Music Series Presents: Russian Greats and Moldovan Musings @ Libby Gardner Hall
  • Wretched, Darkblood, Eyes of Damnation, Dezecration, In the Arms of Atrocity @ Metro
  • Christmas Art Adoption @ Photo Collective Studios
  • Park Silly Holiday Bazaar @ The Chateaux
  • Smoke Season @ Kilby
  • Ring Around The Rose @ Rose Wagner
  • Augustana, Scars On 45 @ Urban
  • Hanukkah Begins
  • Voice Male Christmas 2014 @ Abravanel
  • Wolvhammer, King Parrot @ Area 51
  • Amnesty International Write For Rights @ City Library
  • Maxx Teuscher, Moroni @ Why Sound
  • Candy's River House @ Bar Deluxe
  • Kevyn Dern @ Hog Wallow
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • Kingdom of Giants, Wounds of Valor, Away At Lakeside, Black Throne, Dethrone the Sovereign @ Metro
  • Creativity in Focus - Beltracchi: The Art of Forgery @ UMFA
  • Blackalicious, Daniel Bambaata Marley, Scenic Byway, Better Taste Bureau @ Urban
  • September Say Goodbye @ Whittier Center
  • Happy Birthday, Joshua Joye!
  • Happy Birthday, Alex Cragun!
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • Corey Christansen @ Garage
  • Morgan Snow @ Hog Wallow
  • Bobby Meader @ Metro
  • Kathleen Frewin @ Muse Music
  • The Bee: True Stories From The Hive; Cobol, Bello, Artemis @ Urban
  • Discard Pile, Jonny Shae Rhees @ Why Sound
  • Happy Birthday, Traci Grant!
  • Magda Vega, Johnny Slaughter, The Bi-Polar Express @ ABG's
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • Razihel @ Area 51
  • Girl On Fire, Raw Fabrics, Zodiac Empire @ Bar Deluxe
  • A.M. Bump @ Bayou
  • Miss Omega @ Brewskis
  • DJ Dolph @ Downstairs
  • The Weekenders @ Garage
  • Stonefed @ Hog Wallow
  • Buttons @ Loading Dock
  • Eidola, My Fair Fiend, Men With Matches @ Muse Music
  • Wild Country @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Utah Blues Society Member Appreciation Holiday Party @ State Room
  • Royal Bliss, American Hitmen @ The Royal
  • The Devil Whale, Max Pain & The Groovies, The North Valley, Starmy, Pleasure Thieves @ Urban
  • Kaleb Austin @ Westerner
  • Kurt Bestor @ Abravanel
  • George T. Gregory All Stars @ Bayou
  • The Coverdogs @ Brewskis
  • Batcave Gothic Industrial Night @ Club X
  • Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Parsons Dance @ Eccles Center
  • EC Twins, Ross K @ Elevate
  • Color Animal, The Circulars, Strong Words @ Garage
  • Tony Holiday & The Velvetones @ Hog Wallow
  • Love & Theft, Joel Crouse @ In The Venue
  • Oro Solido @ Infinity
  • Nick Thomas, My Body Sings Electric @ Loading Dock
  • Love & Theft, Joel Crouse, DJ DU @ Outlaw Saloon
  • 3LAU @ Park City Live
  • Winter Solstice Celebration @ Red Butte Garden
  • Winter Farmer's Market @ Rio Grande
  • Marry Christmas @ Rose Wagner
  • Seasons Beatings Pro Wrestling @ UCW-Zero Arena
  • Third Saturday for Families: Make a Clock @ UMFA
  • Flash & Flare @ Urban
  • All-Star Christmas Special @ Velour
  • Kaleb Austin @ Westerner