October / November Daily Calendar

S
26
M
27
T
28
W
29
TH
30
F
31
S
01
  • NOVA Chamber Music Series Presents: A Celebratory Opening, Music from Leipzig and Provo @ Libby Gardner Hall
  • Beartooth, Vanna, Sirens & Sailors, Sylar, Alive Like Me @ Murray Theater
  • Purple Light @ Trolley Square
  • Erasure @ Capitol Theatre
  • Michael Dallin @ Hog Wallow
  • Suicide Silence, The Black Dahlia Murder, Chelsea Grin, Alterbeast @ In The Venue
  • Fat White Family, Jeffrey Lewis @ Kilby
  • Humanitarian Awards Dinner @ Little America
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • Blind The Fold, Worst Friends, Robin Mary, Shades Of Fall @ Metro
  • Skalloween! @ Shred Shed
  • Creativity in Focus - Tim's Vermeer @ UMFA
  • We Were Promised Jetpacks, Twilight Sad @ Urban
  • James Dawes, Michael Radford, Michael Bradford @ Velour
  • Jesus Sons @ Diabolical
  • Mark Chaney & The Garage Allstars @ Garage
  • Morgan Snow @ Hog Wallow
  • Lake Island, Tess Comrie, Anthony Pena @ Kilby
  • Breathe Carolina, Candyland, Flinch @ Murray Theater
  • Rockaween: My Fair Fiend, Cobet @ Muse Music
  • Pygmalion Theatre Co: Spark @ Rose Wagner
  • InAeona, Star Grazer, Silent Sorcerer, Winter's Burial @ Shred Shed
  • Wayne Hancock, The Utah County Swillers @ State Room
  • Visiting Artist Talk: Carla Bengtson @ UMOCA
  • COBOL, Bello, Shields @ Urban
  • Declam O'Rourke, Peper Breinholt @ Velour
  • Happy Birthday, Natalie Edwards!
  • Happy Birthday, Lexie Floor!
  • Loren Walker Madsen, Riva Rebels @ ABG's
  • Cirque de la Symphonie @ Abravanel
  • Magda Vega, Salt Lake Spitfires, Big Face @ Bar Deluxe
  • DJ SaYo! @ Brewskis
  • The Trippy Ball Halloween 2014 @ Complex
  • DJ Echo @ Depot
  • Halloween Show @ Diabolical
  • DJ Suicide, Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Key Lewis, Paul Morrissey @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Juana Ghani, Danny Wildcard @ Fat's
  • Zombies vs Cowboys Halloween @ Garage
  • Coolabibus @ Hog Wallow
  • Real Friends, Neck Deep, Cruel Hand, Have Mercy @ In The Venue
  • Vampire Drag Halloween, Erik The Red @ Jazzy's
  • Dirt Cheap, Radiata @ Liquid Joe's
  • Genre Zero @ Mestizo
  • Blind The Fold, The Stillborn King, Sky As Skin @ Muse Music
  • Rail Town @ Outlaw Saloon
  • 4th Annual Haunted Halloween Party @ Photo Collective Studios
  • Steve Aoki @ Saltair
  • Real Friends, Neck Deep, Cruel Hand, Have Mercy @ Shred Shed
  • Marinade, Grits Green, Merchant Royal @ State Room
  • Opal Hill Drive, Berlin Breaks, Transit Cast, Intravenus & The Cosmonauts, Shasta & The Second Strings @ The Royal
  • Blackout Dinner @ Tin Angel
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ Tower Theatre
  • Max Pain & The Groovies, Dark Seas, Breakers @ Urban
  • Park City's Last Friday Gallery Stroll @ Various Galleries
  • Luna Lune, Static Waves, Barsie @ Velour
  • Happy Birthday, Philip Cannon
  • Cirque de la Symphonie @ Abravanel
  • Year Of No Light, Take Over And Destroy, Temples, Star Grazer @ Bar Deluxe
  • Mullet Hatchet @ Brewskis
  • Total Mayhem MMA @ Davis Conference Center
  • Method Man & Redman, B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins @ Depot
  • Día de los Muertos @ Discovery Gateway
  • DJ Juggy @ Downstairs
  • Key Lewis, Paul Morrissey @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Trick or Drink with Jerzy @ Elevate
  • Gypsy Thorns @ Hog Wallow
  • In This Moment, Starset, Twelve Foot Ninja, 3 Pill Morning @ In The Venue
  • Horrorfest @ Jazzy's
  • Big Wild Wings, In Color, Sarah Degraw, Maer @ Kilby
  • Mildred, Wasatch, BackwardsUpDownSideways @ Muse Music
  • Rail Town @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Cazzette, Marshall Aaron @ Park City Live
  • Noam Pikelny, Aoife O'Donovan @ Peery's Egyptian
  • Krewella @ Saltair
  • Busdriver, Milo, New Truth, Lost The Artist @ Shred Shed
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage, July Talk @ State Room
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ Tower Theatre
  • Bears Den, Dan Mangan + Blacksmith, Christof @ Urban
  • Mimi Knowles, Richie Kissinger, Jake Justice, Ashley Hess @ Velour
  • Ocean Commotion, Janee Bingham, Jett Fesler @ Why Sound