SLUG Magazine

Issue 154 - October 2001

September Daily Calendar

S
21
M
22
T
23
W
24
TH
25
F
26
S
27
  • Motionless In White @ In The Venue
  • Joan Sebastian, Los Tigres del Norte @ Maverik Center
  • Left Alone, Drunk As Shit, The Jail City Rockers, Version 2, The Hi-Fi Murder, Jennifer Shaw @ Metro
  • Happy Birthday, Bree Wiggins!
  • Rose's Pawn Shop, Cory Mon, Six Feet In The Pine @ Kilby
  • Tuesday Farmer's Market @ Pioneer Park
  • Spy Hop 801 Sessions @ Shred Shed
  • Il Songo Del Marinaio, Kiiing Tiger @ Urban
  • Happy Birthday, Michael Portanda!
  • Pinback, Tera Melos @ Depot
  • The Rhythm Combo @ Garage
  • Lily Kershaw, Bobby Bazini, Tayor Berrett @ Kilby
  • Ryanhood, The Stars & Two @ Shred Shed
  • The Band Of Heathens, Ghostowne @ State Room
  • Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Ugly Valley Boys @ Urban
  • Creativity in Focus - Watermark @ Utah Museum of Fine Arts
  • Happy Birthday, Alex Springer!
  • Happy Birthday, Mike Riedel!
  • Happy Birthday, Zac Freeman!
  • Baby Gurl, Yaktooth, Armed For Apocalypse @ Bar Deluxe
  • Mark Chaney & The Garage All Stars @ Garage
  • K.Flay @ Kilby
  • Fit For An Autopsy, Consumed By Silence, It's Awake, Ten Plagues, Cities of Desolation @ Loading Dock
  • Tomten, Batty Blue @ Muse Music
  • The Chickadee Society: Rocks & Gems @ Natural History Museum
  • Fly Moon Royalty, The Gallery @ Shred Shed
  • TR/ST, Crater @ Urban
  • Salt Lake City Comedy Carnivale @ Various Venues
  • Happy Birthday, Alexander Ortega!
  • Tom Bennett, Jonathan Warren, Candid Coyote @ ABG's
  • Doc Severinsen @ Abravanel
  • Landon Bench @ Barrel Room
  • Interpol, Rey Pila @ Depot
  • Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Moxie @ Garage
  • La Roux, Midnight Magic @ In The Venue
  • Glass Animals, Rome Fortune @ Kilby
  • Little People, Roboclip, Synaesthetic @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • Bombshell Academy @ Mestizo
  • Redlands, When The Fight Started, Betty Hates Everything, My Private Island, Berlin Breaks @ Metro
  • Folk Hogan, Awkward Anonymous, Scrap Kids, Saliva Plath & the Spits @ Muse Music
  • Colt 46 @ Outlaw Saloon
  • WFTDA Division 1 Playoffs @ Salt Palace
  • WE, Dine Krew, Malev Da Shinobi @ Shred Shed
  • Moon Taxi, Tumbleweed Wanderers @ State Room
  • Sugar House Farmer's Market @ Sugarmont Plaza
  • Perfume Genius, Big Wild Wings @ Urban
  • Blake Shelton, The Band Perry, Dan + Shay, Neal McCoy @ USANA
  • Salt Lake City Comedy Carnivale @ Various Venues
  • The National Parks, Emily Brown, June Cat @ Velour
  • A Sea Of Glass, Little Barefoot, James Shepard @ Why Sound
  • Black Anvil @ Woodshed
  • Doc Severinsen @ Abravanel
  • Fetish Ball @ Area 51
  • DJ Loczi @ Downstairs
  • Highjack’d, Timone @ Elevate
  • X96's Big Ass Show @ Gallivan Center
  • Kay Maire, Rhythm Combo @ Garage
  • DJ Bl3nd, Triad Dragons @ In The Venue
  • Steel & Colfax, Brandon Clove @ Jazzy's
  • Great Interstate, Allred, The North Valley @ Kilby
  • The Amity Affliction, For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave, Favorite Weapon, Exotype @ Loading Dock
  • A Sea of Glass, Little Barefoot, The Mainstream, Mia Grace @ Muse Music
  • HawkWatch: Birds in the Lab!; Bug Brigade; Horse Collage Artist Workshop @ Natural History Museum
  • Colt 46 @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Tritonal, Atrophia @ Park City Live
  • The Sarod Project, Amjad Ali Khan, Amaan Ali Khan, Ayaan Ali Khan @ Peery's Egyptian Theatre
  • Downtown Farmer's Market @ Pioneer Park
  • The Summer Flea @ Salt Lake Equestrian Park
  • WFTDA Division 1 Playoffs @ Salt Palace
  • Whirr, Wasatch Fault, Worst Friends @ Shred Shed
  • Lazlo & The Dukes, Otter Creek @ South Valley Unitarian
  • Ty Segall, La Luz, Max Pain & The Groovies @ Urban
  • The Australian Pink Floyd Show @ USANA
  • Salt Lake City Comedy Carnivale @ Various Venues
  • Colors Of House, Jesse Walker, Mike Sandoval @ Zest