SLUG Magazine

Photos: X96 Radio from Hell Beer Bottling Event

 

The X96 Radio from Hell morning show collaborated with Squatters brewery to produce Radio from Hell Irish Red beer rated at 5.5% – a 750ml bottle available for $3.99. Check out photographer John Barkiple's interview with Radio from Hell at the event here.

 

comments powered by Disqus

April Daily Calendar

S
13
M
14
T
15
W
16
TH
17
F
18
S
19
  • Nigel & The Metal Dogs @ Canyons Resort
  • Karla Bonoff @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Slow Food Park City: Food & Film Festival @ Jim Santy Auditorium
  • Ill Fede @ Kilby
  • Bermuda, Set To Reflect, The Last Ten Seconds Of Life, Seeker, No Safe Way Home, It's Awake, Amorous @ Loading Dock
  • Happy Birthday, Kelli Tompkins!
  • Active Strand, Ocean Commotion, John Lane @ Kilby
  • The Animal In Me @ Loading Dock
  • Flagship, Little Daylight, Terraplane Sun @ Shred Shed
  • Katie Herzig, Mideau @ Urban
  • The Minimalists: Reading & Signing @ Weller Book Works
  • Jett Fesler @ Why Sound
  • Atoms Fall @ Burt's
  • The Underachievers, Denzel Curry, Dillion Cooper @ Complex
  • The Cosmonauts, Super 78, Black Seas @ Garage
  • Psychic Fair @ Golden Braid Books
  • Joshua Cook @ Hog Wallow
  • Phantogram, TEEN @ In The Venue
  • Psyche Ward Messiah, Salt Lake Spitfires @ Kafeneio
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones @ Kilby
  • The Delta Saints, Candys River House @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • OFF!, Cerebral Balzy @ Loading Dock
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • RAMP Factory Yard Sale and Open House @ RAMP Sports
  • Step Brothers @ Shred Shed
  • Michelle Moonshine, Woody Wood & Tony Holiday, Puddle Mountain Ramblers @ Urban
  • Mideau @ Velour
  • Salt Lake Comic Con: FanXperience @ Salt Palace
  • T-Pain, Yung Cash, Vantrease, Big Reeno @ Saltair
  • Crab Legs @ Shred Shed
  • Shovels & Rope, Parker Milsap @ State Room
  • CunninLynguists, J-Live, Sadistik, Nemo Achida @ Urban
  • Joe Dean Recital @ Why Sound
  • Amigo The Devil @ ABG's
  • Mahler's Symphony No.5 @ Abravanel
  • Syndrome Psychology @ Art Access
  • Rubedo, Roots Of Acatia, Folk Hogan, Tom Bennett @ Bar Deluxe
  • A.M. Bump @ Bayou
  • Aisle Of View @ Brewskis
  • Eat The Turnbuckle, Burn Your World @ Burt's
  • Frankie Negron @ Club Karamba
  • Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision @ Complex
  • New to the Pagan Community Meetup @ Crone's Hollow
  • Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision @ Depot
  • DJ Dolph @ Downstairs
  • Roger Payne @ Eccles Center
  • Peter Yarrow @ Egyptian Theatre
  • David Williams, The Circulars @ Garage
  • Grow Room Family, Big Peck, Boss Lady Satinn, Escape @ Gino's
  • Lady Legs @ Hog Wallow
  • The Goddamn Gallows @ In The Venue
  • Mahler's Symphony No.5 @ Abravanel
  • Tavaputs, Callow, Ike Fonesca @ Bar Deluxe
  • The West Water Outlaws, Danger Hailstorm @ Brewskis
  • Queer Prom @ City Library
  • Spring Forward Psychic Fair @ Crone's Hollow
  • No Quarter @ Depot
  • WRD: Bonneville Bone Crushers vs. Ladies Of The Lake @ Derby Depot
  • Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Peter Yarrow @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Lady Legs @ Garage
  • Record Store Day with KRCL & SLUG @ Graywhale
  • Back Wash @ Hog Wallow
  • Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day @ In The Venue
  • Tim's Vermeer @ Jim Santy Auditorium
  • Sleeper Agent, Holy Child, Pagiins @ Kilby
  • Fifty Shades Of Men @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • Lion I Am, We Rise The Tides, I Assailant, The Conscience @ Loading Dock
  • Faraday Le Soleil, Red Yeti, Under The Oak Tree, Robbie Stewart, Jason Allen Is A Jerk @ Mojos
  • Colt 46 @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Birding @ Red Butte
  • Winter Farmers Market @ Rio Grande
  • Lukas Geniusas @ Rose Wagner
  • Salt Lake Comic Con: FanXperience @ Salt Palace
  • Dipped In Whiskey, Disengage, I Buried A Box @ Shred Shed
  • JD McPherson, The Hollering Pines @ State Room
  • UCW-Zero Pro Wrestling @ UCW-Zero Arena
  • DJ Matty Mo @ Urban
  • Record Store Day @ Various Venues
  • James Shepard, John Lane @ Why Sound