Photos: X96 Radio from Hell Beer Bottling Event

Posted February 8, 2012

 

The X96 Radio from Hell morning show collaborated with Squatters brewery to produce Radio from Hell Irish Red beer rated at 5.5% – a 750ml bottle available for $3.99. Check out photographer John Barkiple's interview with Radio from Hell at the event here.

 

comments powered by Disqus

October / November Daily Calendar

S
26
M
27
T
28
W
29
TH
30
F
31
S
01
  • NOVA Chamber Music Series Presents: A Celebratory Opening, Music from Leipzig and Provo @ Libby Gardner Hall
  • Beartooth, Vanna, Sirens & Sailors, Sylar, Alive Like Me @ Murray Theater
  • Purple Light @ Trolley Square
  • Erasure @ Capitol Theatre
  • Michael Dallin @ Hog Wallow
  • Suicide Silence, The Black Dahlia Murder, Chelsea Grin, Alterbeast @ In The Venue
  • Fat White Family, Jeffrey Lewis @ Kilby
  • Humanitarian Awards Dinner @ Little America
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • Blind The Fold, Worst Friends, Robin Mary, Shades Of Fall @ Metro
  • Skalloween! @ Shred Shed
  • Creativity in Focus - Tim's Vermeer @ UMFA
  • We Were Promised Jetpacks, Twilight Sad @ Urban
  • James Dawes, Michael Radford, Michael Bradford @ Velour
  • Jesus Sons @ Diabolical
  • Mark Chaney & The Garage Allstars @ Garage
  • Morgan Snow @ Hog Wallow
  • Lake Island, Tess Comrie, Anthony Pena @ Kilby
  • Breathe Carolina, Candyland, Flinch @ Murray Theater
  • Rockaween: My Fair Fiend, Cobet @ Muse Music
  • Pygmalion Theatre Co: Spark @ Rose Wagner
  • InAeona, Star Grazer, Silent Sorcerer, Winter's Burial @ Shred Shed
  • Wayne Hancock, The Utah County Swillers @ State Room
  • Visiting Artist Talk: Carla Bengtson @ UMOCA
  • COBOL, Bello, Shields @ Urban
  • Declam O'Rourke, Peper Breinholt @ Velour
  • Happy Birthday, Natalie Edwards!
  • Happy Birthday, Lexie Floor!
  • Loren Walker Madsen, Riva Rebels @ ABG's
  • Cirque de la Symphonie @ Abravanel
  • Magda Vega, Salt Lake Spitfires, Big Face @ Bar Deluxe
  • DJ SaYo! @ Brewskis
  • The Trippy Ball Halloween 2014 @ Complex
  • DJ Echo @ Depot
  • Halloween Show @ Diabolical
  • DJ Suicide, Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Key Lewis, Paul Morrissey @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Juana Ghani, Danny Wildcard @ Fat's
  • Zombies vs Cowboys Halloween @ Garage
  • Coolabibus @ Hog Wallow
  • Real Friends, Neck Deep, Cruel Hand, Have Mercy @ In The Venue
  • Vampire Drag Halloween, Erik The Red @ Jazzy's
  • Dirt Cheap, Radiata @ Liquid Joe's
  • Genre Zero @ Mestizo
  • Blind The Fold, The Stillborn King, Sky As Skin @ Muse Music
  • Rail Town @ Outlaw Saloon
  • 4th Annual Haunted Halloween Party @ Photo Collective Studios
  • Steve Aoki @ Saltair
  • Real Friends, Neck Deep, Cruel Hand, Have Mercy @ Shred Shed
  • Marinade, Grits Green, Merchant Royal @ State Room
  • Opal Hill Drive, Berlin Breaks, Transit Cast, Intravenus & The Cosmonauts, Shasta & The Second Strings @ The Royal
  • Blackout Dinner @ Tin Angel
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ Tower Theatre
  • Max Pain & The Groovies, Dark Seas, Breakers @ Urban
  • Park City's Last Friday Gallery Stroll @ Various Galleries
  • Luna Lune, Static Waves, Barsie @ Velour
  • Happy Birthday, Philip Cannon
  • Cirque de la Symphonie @ Abravanel
  • Year Of No Light, Take Over And Destroy, Temples, Star Grazer @ Bar Deluxe
  • Mullet Hatchet @ Brewskis
  • Total Mayhem MMA @ Davis Conference Center
  • Method Man & Redman, B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins @ Depot
  • Día de los Muertos @ Discovery Gateway
  • DJ Juggy @ Downstairs
  • Key Lewis, Paul Morrissey @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Trick or Drink with Jerzy @ Elevate
  • Gypsy Thorns @ Hog Wallow
  • In This Moment, Starset, Twelve Foot Ninja, 3 Pill Morning @ In The Venue
  • Horrorfest @ Jazzy's
  • Big Wild Wings, In Color, Sarah Degraw, Maer @ Kilby
  • Mildred, Wasatch, BackwardsUpDownSideways @ Muse Music
  • Rail Town @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Cazzette, Marshall Aaron @ Park City Live
  • Noam Pikelny, Aoife O'Donovan @ Peery's Egyptian
  • Krewella @ Saltair
  • Busdriver, Milo, New Truth, Lost The Artist @ Shred Shed
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage, July Talk @ State Room
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ Tower Theatre
  • Bears Den, Dan Mangan + Blacksmith, Christof @ Urban
  • Mimi Knowles, Richie Kissinger, Jake Justice, Ashley Hess @ Velour
  • Ocean Commotion, Janee Bingham, Jett Fesler @ Why Sound