SLUG Magazine

Photos: Winter Farmers Market 11.17

Posted November 20, 2012

 

The first Winter Farmers Market was held at the Rico Warehouse on 545 W. 700 S. in Salt Lake, November 17 from 10 a.m. till 3 p.m. 

Photos: Robin Sessions

 

comments powered by Disqus

September Daily Calendar

S
14
M
15
T
16
W
17
TH
18
F
19
S
20
  • Park Silly Sunday Market @ Historic Main Street
  • Conor Oberst @ Red Butte
  • Sister Dottie Dixon Thinks Sim's Just Super! @ Rose Wagner
  • Clairy Browne & The Bangin' Rackettes, The North Valley, Mimi Knowles @ Urban
  • Happy Birthday, Alexandra Topolewski!
  • Hobart W. Fink @ Burt's
  • loveDANCEmore: Mudson @ Masonic Temple
  • We The Wild, She Preaches Mayham @ Shred Shed
  • Cloud Cult @ Urban
  • Happy Birthday, Michael Crum!
  • GBH @ In The Venue
  • Mother Falcon, Porch Lights, Lake Island @ Kilby
  • Five Finger Death Punch, Volbeat @ Maverik Center
  • Captives, We The Wild, She Preaches Mayhem, Tylor Blackburn @ Muse Music
  • Tuesday Farmer's Market @ Pioneer Park
  • Citizen, You Blew It, Hostage Calm, Heartless Breakers, Praise @ Shred Shed
  • BonkFest @ Various Venues
  • Happy Birthday, Dean Hillis!
  • Happy Birthday, Alexander Coulombe!
  • Tycho, Christopher Willits @ Depot
  • The Rhythm Combo @ Garage
  • Violent Affair @ Kafeneio
  • Racecar Racecar, Ghost Of Monroe @ Kilby
  • Merit, Somewhere In the Attic @ Metro
  • Joe Nichols @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Mama Rags, Green River Blues @ Shred Shed
  • School Yard Boyz, Flash & Flare, Concise Kilgore, MLittle801 @ Urban
  • Proposed Wasatch Canyon Development (Mountain Accord) @ City Library
  • From Indian Lakes, Golden Sun, God Country, Uinta @ Jazzy's
  • Grass, Suburban Birds, Wilson Michael @ Kilby
  • Wasatch, The Anatomy of Frank, Ben Swisher, Malcolm Jackson @ Muse Music
  • Second To Last, Such A Mess, Save The World Get The Girl, The Mailbox Order @ Shred Shed
  • Trevor Hall, Love Trevor Hall @ State Room
  • Beachmen, High Counsel, Koala Temple, Palace of Buddies @ Urban
  • Emily Bea @ Velour
  • Merit, The Rompstompers, My New Mistress @ Why Sound
  • Mortigi Tempo, The Troubles @ ABG's
  • Bronfman Plays Brahms @ Abravanel
  • Alfred Lambourne Prize Ceremony @ Alderwood Fine Art
  • Oxcross, Worst Friends @ Bar Deluxe
  • Playing Ghosts @ Barrel Room
  • Hot Doggin' Friday @ Bonnevillains
  • Mike Reilly, Billy Watson's International Silver String Submarine Band @ Brewskis
  • Last In Line, Irony Man @ Burt's
  • Atmosphere, Prof, deM atlaS, DJ Fundo @ Complex
  • Miss DJ Lux @ Downstairs
  • Groove Garden After Dark @ Garage
  • Groove Garden "After Dark" @ Garage
  • Wirelefant, House Of Sons, Land Locked @ Jazzy's
  • Orenda Fink, Modern Kin, Big Wild Wings, Henry Wade @ Kilby
  • Urashima Taro: Japanese Folktale @ Kingsbury
  • Movement Forum: Mine Goes to 11 @ Marriott Center
  • Elton John @ Maverik Center
  • Okkah, King Cardinal, Grizzly Goat, Michael Radford @ Muse Music
  • Patrice Kurnath and David Belnap @ Natural History Museum
  • Opening Weekend @ Nightmare on 13th
  • Dirt Road Devils @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Katchafire, Natural Roots, Jordan T. @ Park City Live
  • Samba Fogo: Axe´ @ Rose Wagner
  • Fall Of Zion Fest @ Shred Shed
  • Jeff The Brotherhood, Music Band @ State Room
  • Sugar House Farmer's Market @ Sugarmont Plaza
  • Royal Bliss @ The Royal
  • RedFest: B.o.B, Vic Mensa, Pigeon John, Better Taste Bureau @ University Of Utah
  • Desert Noises, The North Valley, Coyote Vision Group @ Urban
  • Matthew Coolidge @ Utah Museum of Fine Arts
  • Seasons @ Why Sound
  • Funk & Gonzo, Wade Wilson Project @ Woodshed
  • Mike Reilly Band & West Water Outlaws @ Brewskis
  • Salt Lake AIDS Walk @ City Creek Center
  • FKF Boxing @ Complex
  • DJ Dolph @ Downstairs
  • Marcus Schossow @ Elevate
  • Harry Lee & The Back Alley Blues Band @ Garage
  • JCRD: Loco-Motioves vs. TVR Boise River Rollers; Trainwrecks vs. Calgary Roller Derby All Stars @ Golden Spike Arena
  • Tayyib Ali @ In The Venue
  • Allred @ Jazzy's
  • The Owells, Skaters @ Kilby
  • TEDxSaltLakeCity @ Leonardo
  • Amorous, Alumni, We The Equinox, Uintah, The Glass House @ Loading Dock
  • Movement Forum: Mine Goes to 11 @ Marriott Center
  • Newborn Slaves, Tribe Of I, Atheist, Donnie Bonelli, MC SkratchMo @ Muse Music
  • Cowboy Festival & BBQ; Utah's Animals; Drawing Dinosaurs with Cal Grondahl @ Natural History Museum
  • Dirt Road Devils @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Paul Oakenfold @ Park City Live
  • Downtown Farmer's Market @ Pioneer Park
  • Samba Fogo: Axe´ @ Rose Wagner
  • Fall Of Zion Fest @ Shred Shed
  • 2nd Annual Utah Clean Air Fair @ SLC Main Library
  • Justin Furstenfeld @ State Room
  • HVDD Home Team Tournament @ The Hive
  • EAT Bike Tour @ UMOCA
  • Brother Ali, Bambu, DJ Last Word @ Urban
  • Wood Sculptures @ Utah Museum of Fine Arts
  • The New Electric Sound @ Velour
  • Rocky Mountain Fight Championships @ Western Park Arena, Vernal