SLUG Magazine

Photos: Lydia @ Club Sound 04.19

 

Lydia stopped in SLC on their headlining tour in support of their new album Devi'. They brought along From Indian Lakes and Sweet Talker to entertain the crowd for the evening. 

 

comments powered by Disqus

April Daily Calendar

S
20
M
21
T
22
W
23
TH
24
F
25
S
26
  • Birding @ Red Butte
  • Temples, Drowners @ Urban
  • Mary Roach: Reading & Signing @ Weller Book Works
  • CHVRCHES, The Range @ Depot
  • Iron Reagan, Occultist, Year Of The Wolf, Tough Tittie @ Gino's
  • Beware The Darkness, Kiss Me Kill Me, The Paper Guns, Blinded By Truth @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • Leaders, Approach The Throne, Of Ivy & Ashes, Constellations, Ten Plagues, Cries Of The Captives @ Mojos
  • Bellows @ Shred Shed
  • Graveyard, Bombus @ Urban
  • Predatory Light, Winterlore, Moon Of Delirium @ Bar Deluxe
  • Utah County Swillers @ Garage
  • Danny Shafer @ Hog Wallow
  • Fortunate Youth, True Press @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • Big Shiny Geek Show Pub Quiz @ Lucky 13
  • Cast Out, Right Hook @ Mojos
  • Kill Lincoln, Bombshell Academy, Show Me Island @ MusicGarage
  • 801 Sessions: The Pelicants, The Blue Aces, Murphy Jackson @ Shred Shed
  • Micky & The Motorcars, Triggers & Slips @ State Room
  • Faster Pussycat, Red Light Saints, SevenTKing @ The Royal
  • Restless Heart @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Mark Chaney & The Garage All Stars @ Garage
  • Talia Keys, Gemini Mind @ Hog Wallow
  • Spy Hop Annual Benefit: Write The Future @ Infinity
  • Wild & Scenic Film Festival @ Jim Santy Auditorium
  • Rags & Ribbons, The Kings Solar, Cade Walker @ Kilby
  • J. Craig Venter: Life At The Speed Of Light @ Kingsbury
  • Lindsay Saunders, Claire Grayson, Founder @ Muse Music
  • Ririe-Woodbury: Accelerate @ Rose Wagner
  • Captives, Wearing Thin, No Sun @ Shred Shed
  • Poor Man's Whiskey @ State Room
  • Open Air Stereo, Miggs @ The Royal
  • Hunter Hayes, Danielle Bradbery, Dan + Shay @ UCCU Center
  • Mobb Deep, Concise Kilgore, DJ Juggy @ Urban
  • Corey Christiansen Trio @ Why Sound
  • Ed Hubble Band @ Willie's
  • God's Revolver, Die Off, Emerald Tablets @ ABG's
  • Tchaikovsky's Suite No.3 @ Abravanel
  • King Niko, SynAesthetic @ Bar Deluxe
  • Chalula @ Bayou
  • Lady Legs @ Brewskis
  • DJ Dolph @ Downstairs
  • Restless Heart @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Re-Framing Mental Health @ Evergreen Framing
  • Swede Sheiks @ Garage
  • The Lunchbox @ Jim Santy Auditorium
  • Disforia, Visigoth, Sonic Prophecy, Helvetica Scenario @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • Tom Bennett, Michael Cundick @ lokals
  • Barbaloot Suitz @ Mestizo
  • Goodgrape, Slyfox, Baker Street Blues Band @ Mojos
  • Starr Saunders, Nikki Forova @ Muse Music
  • Rattlesnake Wine @ Outlaw Saloon
  • And I The Lion @ Shred Shed
  • Natural Roots, 2 ½ White Guys, The Sarah B Band, Show Me Island @ State Room
  • Bombshell Academy, Autumn Eclipse @ The Royal
  • Giraffula, Birthday Bash, The North Valley, Palace of Buddies, Uinta @ Urban
  • Park City's Last Friday Gallery Stroll @ Various Galleries
  • Driver Out, The Chronicle Trio, My New Mistress @ Why Sound
  • Sugartown Alley, Hectic Hobo @ Woodshed
  • Tchaikovsky's Suite No.3 @ Abravanel
  • Fetish Ball @ Area 51
  • The Number Ones @ Bayou
  • Frankie J. Grande, Lovey James, Christian Collins, Keenen Cahill @ Complex
  • Downlink, Dieselboy, Jonny Law, Gameboy Dan @ Depot
  • Chris Kennedy @ Downstairs
  • Brewer & Shipley @ Egyptian Theatre
  • Contra Dancing, Loose Shoes @ First Unitarian Church
  • Jessica Wilkes & The Wyatt Trash Trio @ Garage
  • JCRD: Loco-Motives vs. Gallatin Roller Girlz; Trainwrecks vs. Jackson Hole Juggernauts @ Golden Spike Arena
  • Rick Gerber Band @ Hog Wallow
  • Manchester Orchestra @ In The Venue
  • Oscar D'Leon @ Infinity
  • The Lunchbox @ Jim Santy Auditorium
  • Omeed The Nag, Dusk Raps, House Of Lewis, Gryzzlee Beats, ConRad, Cannibal J DM, MC Noetic, DJ Vagif @ Kilby
  • Earth Jam 2014 @ Liberty Park
  • Da Mafia 6ix, Twisted Insane, Whitney Peyton, Sozay, Alan Winkle, etc. @ Lo-Fi Cafe
  • No Safe Way Home, Stories Of Ambition, Search Lights, Our City Skyline, Constellations @ Loading Dock
  • Morgan Thomas Band @ Mojos
  • Break Of Reality @ Murray Theater
  • Navajo Rug Auction @ Natural History Museum
  • Rattlesnake Wine @ Outlaw Saloon
  • Trees Are Terrific @ Red Butte
  • Leopold & His Fiction @ Shred Shed
  • AUDL: Salt Lake Lions vs. San Jose Spiders @ Taylorsville High
  • Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe @ Urban
  • Solarsuit @ Velour
  • Truth Of Fiction @ Why Sound