Loading Events

9th Annual 'Bunny Hop' // Easter Brunch and Dance Party

Sunday, April 21

2019 Spy Hop Annual Benefit: Come Celebrate 20 Years With Us!

Thursday, May 2

Napoleon Dynamite 15th Anniversary w/ cast & crew to benefit Utah Film Center

Friday, May 3

Mural Fest 2019

Saturday, May 11

SLUG Mag's Brewstillery

Saturday, May 18

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Cost ($)

Venues

Organizers

Day

Time

City

Distance

Age Restriction

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Wait!

The Delphic Quorum, Always 2 late, Freedom Before Dying, Rytuaal

Wasatch Powder Keg Vertical Race

Wicked

American Standards, Hemwick, Swarmer, Sonnets, Threar

Wait!

RiteCare of Utah Benefit Concert

Nothing More

Craft Lake City and Gallivan Present: Embroidered and Beaded Brooches with Danielle Susi

Amy Ray Band

Wait!

Hot Flash Heat Wave, Vacations, Field Trip

Wicked

Crowdsourced Improv Showcase

Joshua Radin & Lissie

Wait!

Summer Camp Registration at Red Butte Garden

Stranger & Stranger

BOB ROSS PAINT-ALONG – MAIN LIBRARY

Outline In Color with: Dropout Kings, Deadships, Dead Crown

Wait!

Libations at The Leonardo

Yung Gravy @ The Complex

Dante Elephante, The Boys Ranch, The Poppees

Wicked

Wait!

Wicked

Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff

Lords of Acid @ The Complex

Decades: A Burlesque and Vaudeville Journey Through Time

Wait!

Deadmau5

Will Baxter Band @ ABG’s

NELW / Aura Surreal / Dezecration / DiseNgaged

The Market Beautiful

Wait!

Moray, Yaotl Mictlan, Through Eternal Mourning, The Stillborn King

Wicked

Ceramic Animal, Spendtime Palace

Action Bronson

Wait!

KnowMads, All Star Opera

Donavon Frankenreiter

New Play Sounding Series: FOUR WOMEN TALKING ABOUT THE MAN UNDER THE SHEET By Elaine Jarvik

Albert Hammond Jr., In The Valley Below

Wait!

Lil Mosey @ The Complex

The Talbott Brothers

Josaleigh Pollett, Suntitle, City Ghost

Why Earth Needs an International Global Ocean Observing System

Wait!

Board Game Night @ TFBREWING

Avoid

Books and Bridges: James Holbrook, “Cultural Imperialism & Unintended Consequences: The Iraq War”

Crucialfest Showdown Round 5 with: Say Hey, Voidsmen

Wait!

Warehouse Sale by Clever Octopus

Basic Leather Hand Sewing Class

Noname @ The Complex

Craft Lake City & West Elm Workshop: Mini Wall Hangings with Urbann Nest

Wait!

Warehouse Sale by Clever Octopus

Polyrhythmics with: Big Blue Ox

Can’t Swim, Homesafe, Save Face, Youth Fountain

$100 Art Sale in conjunction with The Sugar House Art Walk

Wait!

Warehouse Sale by Clever Octopus

GET LUCKY 2019, Borgore x REZZ

Michael Barrow and the Tourists @ ABG’s

The SLUG Games: Winter Wizardry

Urban Flea Market

The Viva La DIVA Show

Rivers Of Nihil, Entheos, Conjurer, Wolf King

Jamey Johnson

Moe.

Mansionair

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

March Jazz Jam

Meow Wolf’s Carlos Medina, 4th Dimension, MUSOR

Tori Kelly

Within Temptation @ The Complex

Andrew McMahon in The Wilderness

Kasadoom, Palace of Buddies, The Poppees

Cody Canada & The Departed | Micky & The Motorcars Co-Headline Show

Stand and Deliver: A Stand-up Inspired Improv Show

Jukebox The Ghost / The Mowgli’s @ The Complex

Lit Knit

Rio Grande Concert Series

William Ryan Key (of Yellowcard), CJ Coop

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

Carter Winter @ Urban Lounge

The Bee

Shen Yun 2019 World Tour

Flogging Molly @ The Complex

The Head and the Heart

Paint Nite at Funk n Dive

Spite & Fallujah, Dethrone the Sovereign, Hollow I Am, Far From

Primal Static w/ The Cold Year at The Loading Dock

Emotionscapes: Large Paintings By Bill Reed

Shen Yun 2019 World Tour

Folk Hogan + Columbia Jones. Pre St Paddy’s Day Event @ ABG’s

St. Patricks Day at The Leonardo

Visual Poetry Series

Peter & the Wolf with Ballet West II

Belly Dance Spring Fest

SF FALUN BUDDHA STUDY ASSOCIATION PRESENTS: Shen Yun 2019 World Tour

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

Shen Yun 2019 World Tour

West Coast High 2019 – Cypress Hill, Hollywood Undead

The Browning, Betraying The Martyrs, Extortionist

Music Together Class Mixed Ages and Free

Sidewalk Poets @ Rye

Craft Lake City Workshop: Custom Lipstick

Chelsea Cutler @ The Complex

The Happy Fits, Deal Casino, Billy Moon

Truth in Tuition

State Champs

J B Nelson Reads and Signs EXODUS BOOK I

Illuminati Hotties, Sleeping Lessons, Ugly Boys

Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse, Aenimus

All that Remains, ATTILA

Slam Poetry

Mike Krol, Vertical Scratchers

The Black Queen, Uniform, Kanga

WET, Kilo Kish, Helena Deland

Music Together Free Class in Spanish Ages 0-5

Bastian Foundation Diversity Lecture Series: Queering the Blank Slate: Media, Politics, and Trump

Vincent Draper & The Culls @ Rye

Basic Leather Hand Sewing Class

Craft Lake City Workshop: Paper Peonies with Lively Clementine

Gem Faire

Inkathon to benefit the Humane Society of Utah

Veil of Maya, The Intervals

Booty Debacle at the Bad Ass

mewithoutYou + Tigers Jaw @ The Complex

Gem Faire

Make a Flo Painting, then Find, Design and Paint

Thunderfist, Magda-Vega, Kate LeDeuce

North by North + Intra-Venus and the Cosmonauts + Say Hey @ ABG’s

Monoprinting with Golden OPEN Acrylics

Gem Faire

Citizen Hypocrisy at Kamikazes

Ric Wilson

Con Brio with: Dirty Revival

Quiet Oaks, Ugly Boys, Martian Cult

Austin Lucas @ Rye

QUINN XCII @ The Complex

Mat Kerekes, Jetty Bones, Jacob Sigman

Imprisoning a Generation

GAM FOUNDATION/JAZZSLC PRESENTS Veronica Swift

Baroness / Deafheaven with: Zeal & Ardor

Boyce Avenue @ The Complex

Sold Out: The Driver Era

Whiskerman, Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles, Morgan Snow

Improv 101 Classes and Performance

Free Coffee + Book Recommends

PechaKucha Night – Volume 27 Presented by Women In Architecture

Crucialfest Showdown Round 7 with: Pinewalker, Hyde Park, NVM

Gonzo Rising Returns

Curtain Up! An Evening of Broadway with UVU Theatre

Libations at The Leonardo: A Taste of the Mediterranean

Water Trivia

Ezra Bell @ Rye

Traeger Shop Class Feat. Maple Ham & Leg Of Lamb

Craft Lake City and Gallivan Workshop: Mountainscape Paintings with Kara Aina Art

RISK!

Collector’s Book Salon: Daniel Davison

The Arts Masquerade: Royal Reverie Ball

Afterhand Album Release Show

Hand Habits, Tomberlin

Charles Ellsworth + Kid Brother @ABG’s

Parsons Dance

The Great Great Salt Lake Monster and other lake explorations!

Great Basin Baroque Concert

TENDER, Jane Holiday

Organ Concert with Tyler Ballou

Olivia O’Brien

SWITCHFOOT

Greet Death(MI), Lowfaith(CO), Glume, Corner Case

I Ask: Youth Art and Activism Contest

Spring Book Sale

Telekinesis @ Kilby Court

JD McPherson – Our 10th Anniversary Celebration with: JP Harris

Pick Pocket at Urban Lounge

Spring Book Sale

Trevor Hall @ The Depot

Muslims for American Progress: An Evidenced Based Portrait of American Muslims

Ayla Nereo @ Kilby Court

SMINO @ THE GRAND with Special Guests EarthGang Phoelix

Spring Book Sale

Jack & Jack @ The Depot

Personal Narratives

The Last Bison, Mythic Valley, The Backyard Revival

Craft Lake City & NHMU Present: Botanical Embroidery

Jazz Orchestra Spring Concert

Spring Book Sale

Craft Lake City & West Elm Present: Lithuanian Decorative Eggs

Crucialfest Showdown Round 8 with: Chronic Trigger, Keepers of the Earth Peace Music Revolution, Lovely Noughts

SUSTO @ Kilby Court

Logan City Limits

Opening Artist Reception for Leekyung Kang

Spring Book Sale

Department of Geology Open House

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show @ Urban Lounge

Logan City Limits

Opening Artist Reception for Leekyung Kang

Onegin

Christian Mills Band @ ABG’s

NaPoWriMo (National Poetry Writing Month)

Add New Event

Love the new look? Let us know! Email all comments to dailycalendar@slugmag.com.