Loading Events

SLUG Localized w/ Sonnets, Savage Daughters, Portal to the GD BD

Monday, March 25

Craft Lake City and Gallivan Workshop: Mountainscape Paintings with Kara Aina Art

Thursday, March 28

VaVaVoom Cabaret! Is it Viva Yet?

Friday, April 5

SLC Punk Rock Flea Market April 6th 2019

Saturday, April 6

9th Annual 'Bunny Hop' // Easter Brunch and Dance Party

Sunday, April 21

2019 Spy Hop Annual Benefit: Come Celebrate 20 Years With Us!

Thursday, May 2

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Music

Cost ($)

Venues

Organizers

Day

Time

City

Distance

Age Restriction

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

The Delphic Quorum, Always 2 late, Freedom Before Dying, Rytuaal

American Standards, Hemwick, Swarmer, Sonnets, Threar

Andrés, Dead Poet Society

Them Evils, Kapix, The Devil Majesty

Lorin Walker Madsen

RiteCare of Utah Benefit Concert

Nothing More

Amy Ray Band

First Daze EP Release with: deelanZ, Marny Lion Proudfit

Hot Flash Heat Wave, Vacations, Field Trip

Joshua Radin & Lissie

Rat Bags with: Greenmont, Patio

Les Femmes “Acoustic Showcase”

Outline In Color with: Dropout Kings, Deadships, Dead Crown

Foxx Bodies, Slow No

inclUTion: We Shall Overcome

Lettuce

Breezeway with: The Cold Year, Giants In The Oak Tree

Yung Gravy @ The Complex

Dante Elephante, The Boys Ranch, The Poppees

Blood Incantation / Necrot with: Substained, Tomb Of Belia

Therapy Thursdays: Spencer Brown

Spear Of Destiny

Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff

Lords of Acid @ The Complex

Tyke James and the Moss, The Sardines, Branson Anderson

Kurt Vile and The Violators, The Sadies

First Date

Deadmau5

Will Baxter Band @ ABG’s

NELW / Aura Surreal / Dezecration / DiseNgaged

First Date

Moray, Yaotl Mictlan, Through Eternal Mourning, The Stillborn King

Moray, Yaotl Mictlan, Through Eternal Mourning, The Stillborn King

Ceramic Animal, Spendtime Palace

Action Bronson

No Sun, Modern Color, I Hear Sirens

KnowMads, All Star Opera

Donavon Frankenreiter

Albert Hammond Jr., In The Valley Below

Open Blues and More Jam

Lil Mosey @ The Complex

The Talbott Brothers

Josaleigh Pollett, Suntitle, City Ghost

North Mississippi Allstars

Spirit Machines, Slick Velveteens, American Humor

Avoid

Crucialfest Showdown Round 5 with: Say Hey, Voidsmen

Mädchenchor Hamburg

Black Uhuru

Charlie Farley

Noname @ The Complex

The Coathangers, SadGirl, The Ghost Dance

Max Frost

Brasstracks at Metro Music Hall

Sarah Brightman

Polyrhythmics with: Big Blue Ox

Can’t Swim, Homesafe, Save Face, Youth Fountain

The Viva La DIVA Show

GET LUCKY 2019, Borgore x REZZ

Royal Bliss Tom Petty Tribute

GET LUCKY 2019, Borgore x REZZ

Michael Barrow and the Tourists @ ABG’s

The Viva La DIVA Show

Weathers, Ariana and the Rose, Overstreet

The Anchorage, The Holophonics, Younger Than Neil, The Gringos

The Viva La DIVA Show

Rivers Of Nihil, Entheos, Conjurer, Wolf King

Jamey Johnson

Moe.

An Evening With… That 1 Guy

Mansionair

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

March Jazz Jam

Meow Wolf’s Carlos Medina, 4th Dimension, MUSOR

Tori Kelly

Within Temptation @ The Complex

Andrew McMahon in The Wilderness

Kasadoom, Palace of Buddies, The Poppees

Cody Canada & The Departed | Micky & The Motorcars Co-Headline Show

Mortigi Tempo, City Ghost, Bad Charm

Jukebox The Ghost / The Mowgli’s @ The Complex

Rio Grande Concert Series

William Ryan Key (of Yellowcard), CJ Coop

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

Crucialfest Showdown Round 6 with: Bath

Flogging Molly @ The Complex

The Head and the Heart

Adia Victoria

Therapy Thursdays: Jason Ross

Lord Vox, Cupidcome, Say Hey

Tyler Carter @ The Complex

LEIFWAVE, LUCO, Indigo Waves

S&S Presents Watsky

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

Galantis

Folk Hogan + Columbia Jones. Pre St Paddy’s Day Event @ ABG’s

Shen Yun 2019 World Tour

The Aces @ The Complex

Nina Nesbitt – The Sun Will Come Up North American Tour 2019, Plested, Sophie Rose

Broke City Reunion Show, Cavedoll (Album Release), King Niko, Starmy

UTAH OPERA PRESENTS Mozart’s The Magic Flute

West Coast High 2019 – Cypress Hill, Hollywood Undead

The Browning, Betraying The Martyrs, Extortionist

Tyler Hilton, Mia Grace

St. Patrick’s Day Weekend – Shanahy, Heathen Highlanders

Music Together Class Mixed Ages and Free

Sidewalk Poets @ Rye

Chelsea Cutler @ The Complex

The Happy Fits, Deal Casino, Billy Moon

Metric, Zoé

State Champs

Illuminati Hotties, Sleeping Lessons, Ugly Boys

Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse, Aenimus

Sold Out: Better Oblivion – Community Center, Christian Lee Hutson, Sloppy Jane

*Free Show*Painting Fences at City Limits

All that Remains, ATTILA

Mike Krol, Vertical Scratchers

The Black Queen, Uniform, Kanga

WET, Kilo Kish, Helena Deland

Bronze Radio Return

Music Together Free Class in Spanish Ages 0-5

Vincent Draper & The Culls @ Rye

RIPE @ The Complex

Delicate Steve, Thick Paint

Sweet Spirit, The Blank Tapes, Reptaliens, Go Fever

Veil of Maya, The Intervals

mewithoutYou + Tigers Jaw @ The Complex

Bad Bad Hats

The Bright Light Social Hour, KOLARS, Alex Lilly, Eldren

Boyz II Men

Thunderfist, Magda-Vega, Kate LeDeuce

North by North + Intra-Venus and the Cosmonauts + Say Hey @ ABG’s

LIL BABY – THE NEW GENERATION TOUR

UTAH SYMPHONY PRESENTS Rachmaninoff’s Piano Concerto No. 2

Birds of Chicago

Citizen Hypocrisy at Kamikazes

Ric Wilson

Con Brio with: Dirty Revival

Quiet Oaks, Ugly Boys, Martian Cult

Nappy Roots with: Rhyme Time

Austin Lucas @ Rye

QUINN XCII @ The Complex

Mat Kerekes, Jetty Bones, Jacob Sigman

GAM FOUNDATION/JAZZSLC PRESENTS Veronica Swift

An Evening with Jason Alexander

Baroness / Deafheaven with: Zeal & Ardor

Boyce Avenue @ The Complex

Sold Out: The Driver Era

Whiskerman, Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles, Morgan Snow

PechaKucha Night – Volume 27 Presented by Women In Architecture

Crucialfest Showdown Round 7 with: Pinewalker, Hyde Park, NVM

Festive Overture: A UVU Musical Celebration

Copeland, From Indian Lakes, Many Rooms

Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles

Ezra Bell @ Rye

Nocturnal Habits

Catfish and The Bottlemen

PROF, Mac Irv, Cashinova, Willie Wonka

Strangelove – The Depeche Mode Experience with: The Smites (Smiths Tribute Band)

Hand Habits, Tomberlin

King Buffalo, Veronica Blue, Heavy Pulp

Robyn Hitchcock An Evening with…

Problem Daughter Album Release Show, T.K. Vanderbilt, Sunsleeper, Wicked Bears

UTAH SYMPHONY PRESENTS Dvorák’s “New World” Symphony

Great Basin Baroque Concert

TENDER, Jane Holiday

Morgan Wallen, Hardy

Dad Bod, Horrible Penny, Emma Park

Laura Jane Grace and The Devouring Mothers with: Mercy Union, Control Top

Olivia O’Brien

SWITCHFOOT

Greet Death(MI), Lowfaith(CO), Glume, Corner Case

Telekinesis @ Kilby Court

JD McPherson – Our 10th Anniversary Celebration with: JP Harris

Open Blues and More Jam

Trevor Hall @ The Depot

Ayla Nereo @ Kilby Court

SMINO @ THE GRAND with Special Guests EarthGang Phoelix

The Violet Temper with: The Salt, The Sea, The Sun God, Tycoon Machete

Jack & Jack @ The Depot

Wicca Phase Springs Eternal @ Kilby Court

Pink ‘Beautiful Trauma’ Tour

JS Ondara

Moods

Crucialfest Showdown Round 8 with: Chronic Trigger, Keepers of the Earth Peace Music Revolution, Lovely Noughts

SUSTO @ Kilby Court

Durand Jones & The Indications

Simply B

Donovan Woods & The Opposition @ Kilby Court

Spiritualized @ The Depot

Dion Timmer + Dubloadz @ The Complex

Viva Las Vegas Appe-Teaser

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

SLC Punk Rock Flea Market April 6th 2019

Lil Tracy @ The Complex

The Interrupters @ The Depot

Petty Theft (Tom Petty Tribute)

Silky Nutmeg Ganache Hosted By: Gia Bianca Stephens

Add New Event

Love the new look? Let us know! Email all comments to dailycalendar@slugmag.com.