Loading Events

Craft Lake City and NHMU Present: Botanical Watercolors Workshop

Wednesday, January 23

SLUG Localized Comedy Night

Thursday, January 24

Stonefield

Sunday, February 3

Pit for Pups: SLC Pit Crew Benefit w/ Turbo Chugg, Seven Daggers, Fail to Follow, Hyde Park, Wake of an Arsonist

Friday, February 8

Lorin Walker Madsen

Wednesday, February 13

TV Girl, George Clanton

Thursday, February 14

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Music

Cost ($)

Venues

Organizers

Day

Time

City

Distance

Age Restriction

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Triggers & Slips

Cut Chemist & Chali 2NA with: Scenic Byway

Decadence SLC 2018

Decadence SLC 2018

New Year’s Eve Celebration with Sutton Foster

Mokie

NYE 2019: Black & White Masquerade

Decadence SLC 2018

Temples + 20storiesfalling + Robots Ate My Garden

Dylan Roe

Afterhand with: Founders of Ruin, Fear & Miss Trust, Spirit Machines

Morgan Snow

Therapy Thursdays: Kyau & Albert

SoMo @ The Complex

The Tuxedo Tramps with: Captain Daniels & The Sunnybrook Sailors, Stable Ren, The 1-2 Manys

Brothers Brimm

Wey + Sad State of Society

Wey + Sad State of Society

Inside Job with Vadawave and Greenmont

Dallas Wayde with Anxxiety, Adalaide and &rew

Dokken with Lita Ford

Inside Job with Vadawave and Greenmont

Miss Great Beehive State Pageant

Battery Point with Glume, Human Toy and Horrible Penny

Dr. Danny with Cool Banana and Martian Cult

Open Blues & More Jam

SLC Pyrate Punx Present: Civil Evacuation, All Systems Fail, Static Death, TBD

Spo with The Terry Burden Project, Sarah Little Drum and Rose Colored Root

Fantastic Planet: An Homage

Tenkaras with Shitty Shitty Band Band and Heavy Pulp

Breezeway

Mythic Valley

ENERGI WEDNESDAY: LAXX (18+)

Remember Sports with NADINE and Housewarming Party

Brent Penny with Strong Words

Chicago Mike

Big Head Todd & The Monsters with Los Colognes

Laura Gibson with Stelth Ulvang

Glacial Tomb with mosida Anonymous Aura

Jacquees @ The Complex

The Better Daze with Salduro, Nuthin Special and Sabra Helen Grace

Roadie + Taylor Lacey

Andy Farnsworth: Comedy Album Taping with Eileen Dobbins, Sam D’Antuono and Tanner Nicholson

8Six Couch Party

Blackfoot Gypsies / The Yawpers

Seth Jude Richard with LSDO, Dude Cougar, Dustin Booker and CJ Coop

A Night of Post-Rock

Goth Dad with Uvluv, 406 In Your Coffee Pot and Sonnets

Adult Prom Drive 45

Obie Trice with Vinnie Cassius and Gloomwalkers

Open Blues & More Jam

15

John Medeski’s Mad Skillet

Lanco with Caylee Hammack

Zac Ivie with Dumb Luck, UmAnG, Rugged Method, Schuyler Taylor and TECHNITION

Vocal Reasoning with: Sun Divide, I-Ternal Roots

ENERGI WEDNESDAY: DIRTYPHONICS (18+)

Winter Sirens with Summer Bloom and Harbor Patrol

MarchFourth

Chronic Trigger with: Invictus Omega, AURA, The Violet Temper, Judgmental Shark

Supersuckers with Thunderfist

Kris Lager Band

Halogyns with The Rubies, Moodlite, Kirby Dorsey and Lauren Williams

Seven Spires AfterTime with Benview

Burnell Washburn Album Release with: Zac Ivie, Lady Infinity, Cotes, Illie Ave

SWS Electronic Open Mic

Hell’s Belles

Mythic Valley

Lord Vox with Ani Christ, Mortigi Tempo

Magic City Hippies

The Crystal Method with Loki and DEKAI

Lil Jon with special guest : Fred Matters

Whitewater Ramble

Ghost Atlas

Tiny Meat Gang

The Hauge with Sportscourt, Emma Park and Dead Metro

Cursive with: Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz

Mae

Nao with: Xavier Omär

Dawes

Peter Murphy

Amigo the Devil with Harley Poe and Folk Hogan

Meander Cat

Discographik with Men In The Kitchen and SHRK

Primitive Man, 2-Headed Whale and Glume

Kid Furey with Mixxer and DJ DiXon

Bad Charm with: Lord Vox, The Violet Temper

John Davis

Aquarius

Fashion Jackson with Ritt Momney and The Sardines

Turtleneck Wedding Dress with: Acacia Ridge, Black Throne

Diplo

Jeremiah and the Red Eyes

New Years Resolution

Beatles vs. Stones

Jokers Gone Wild Comedy Show

Los Stellarians feat. Sa of 311

G-Eazy with special guest : DOUNIA

Brother Chunky Trio

Bayside (acoustic) with Kayleigh Goldsworthy

10th Annual Samba Queen Contest

Warbly Jets

Free Peoples

MarchFourth

Machine Gun Kelly with special guest : Fred Matters

Open Blues & More Jam

Dortohy with Spirit Animal

The Pink Spiders with Wicked Bears and Housewarming Party

The Beatles Rooftop 50th Anniversary Concert

Crucialfest Showdown with: Goodbye Clocks, The Great Silence, Heaven, The Chains, Dude Cougar

Energi Wednesday: SAY MY NAME

Simply B

John McEuen & The String Wizards

Michelle Moonshine

Therapy Thursdays: The Glitch Mob

5th Annual Slap Frost Tour West Coast Leg Featuring Casual Of Hieroglyphics with: Z-Man, DJ True Justice, Vocab Slick, Fokis, Save 1, Swelly, Zac Ivie, AU & DJ MixterMike

BAS @ The Complex

Excision Apex 2019 Tour

Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots, Billy Changer

Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives

Dubwise and ROOMMATE with King Dubbist and illoom

Excision Apex 2019 Tour

And Then Came Humans @ ABG’s

SLC Punk Rock Flea Market

The Amity Affliction & Senses Fail @ The Complex

BRONCHO, Pinky Pinky, Ugly Boys

Add New Event

Love the new look? Let us know! Email all comments to dailycalendar@slugmag.com.