The Daily Calendar
S M T W T F S
Feb. 25, 2017

Sunday, February 19

  • Los Lobos @ State Room

Monday, February 20

  • Open Blues Jam @ Hog Wallow
  • Waterparks, Too Close to Touch, Creeper @ In The Venue
  • Hippo Campus, Magic City Hippies @ Kilby Court
  • Billy Strings, Six Feet in the Pine, The Hollering Pines @ Urban Arts Gallery

Tuesday, February 21

Wednesday, February 22

  • Alex & Sierra @ Complex
  • Russ @ Complex
  • Craft Lake City Craft Cocktail Workshop with Vida Tequila @ Finca
  • Blues & Irish Music with Max Hay @ Gracie's
  • John Davis @ Hog Wallow
  • DADA, Burn Atlas @ Meditrina
  • The Brothers Comatose, Rainbow Girls @ State Room
  • Milemarker, Big Jesus, Gloe @ Urban Arts Gallery

Thursday, February 23

  • Larry Jackstein Quintet @ Gallivan Center
  • The Comedy of Errors @ Grand Theatre
  • Morgan Snow @ Hog Wallow
  • Pharoahe Monch, Ras Kass, El Gant @ Meditrina
  • The Brother's Comatose @ State Room
  • Otep @ Urban Arts Gallery
  • Lobby Day with Utah Rivers Council @ Utah State Capitol

Friday, February 24

Saturday, February 25

Sunday, February 26

Monday, February 27

  • Family Art Night @ Bountiful Davis Arts Center
  • Mad Love Tour: JoJo @ Depot
  • Magic Monday @ Hatch Family Chocolates
  • Open Blues Jam @ Hog Wallow
  • Alejandro Escovedo @ State Room
  • Crocodiles, AJ DAVILA, Fossil Arms @ Urban Arts Gallery

Tuesday, February 28

Wednesday, March 01

Thursday, March 02

  • Groovement @ Hog Wallow
  • Radical Reels @ Kingsbury
  • DJ Rondo & Frenz, Cereal Killers, DJ Matty Mo, DJ Logik, DJ Alive @ Meditrina
  • Water Trivia with Seven Canyons Trust @ Squatters Brew Pub
  • Turkuaz @ State Room

Friday, March 03

Saturday, March 04

  • The Other Place @ Sorenson Unity Center
  • Pokémon: Symphonic Evolutions @ Abravanel
  • UCW-Zero 15 Year Anniversary @ Complex
  • The Cadillac Three @ Depot
  • You Topple Over @ Hog Wallow
  • The Delphic Quorum @ In The Venue
  • Vallis Alps, Matt Maeson @ Kilby Court
  • Lettuce @ Park City Live
  • Let's Get Digital: Lasers + Letterpress @ The Book Arts Program at the Marriott Library
  • Crook & The Bluff @ The Broadway Club
  • The Octopus Project, Sound of Ceres, Tarot Death Card @ Urban Lounge
  • The Octopus Project, Sound of Ceres, Tarot Death Card @ Urban Lounge

Sunday, March 05

Monday, March 06

Tuesday, March 07

Wednesday, March 08

  • The Statesboro Revue, Ghostowne @ State Room
  • Simple Treasures Spring Boutique @ Davis Fairgrounds
  • Michelle Moonshine @ Hog Wallow
  • MAX, Kenzie Nimmo @ Kilby Court
  • Comrades, Detour @ Loading Dock
  • Archgoat, Valkyrja, Hellfire Deathcult, Disannulleth, Goad Disciple @ Meditrina
  • tchami, Mercer @ Park City Live
  • Slick Velveteens, Penrose, The Artificial Flower Company, Dealin in Dirt @ Urban Lounge

Thursday, March 09

  • Umphrey's McGee @ Depot
  • Proper Way @ Hog Wallow
  • Simple Treasures Spring Boutique @ Legacy Events Center
  • Green Velvet, Latmun, Nate Lowpass, Jesse Walker @ Meditrina
  • Elephant Revival @ Park City Live
  • No Sun, Sunsleeper, Indigo Plateau @ Urban Lounge

Friday, March 10

Saturday, March 11

Sunday, March 12

Monday, March 13

  • Ruines Ov Abaddon, Precariat @ Club X
  • Donizetti’s Lucia di Lammermoor @ Capitol Theater
  • STRFKR, Psychic Twin @ Depot
  • Open Blues Jam @ Hog Wallow
  • Hayley Kiyoko, Flor @ Kilby Court
  • STRFKR After Party (DJ Set) @ Meditrina

Tuesday, March 14

  • We the Kings @ In The Venue
  • Kitchen Dwellers Pre-Party for SCI @ O.P. Rockwell

Wednesday, March 15

  • Yonder Mountain, The Lil' Smokes @ Depot
  • Donizetti’s Lucia di Lammermoor @ Capitol Theater
  • Kevyn Dern @ Hog Wallow
  • Polyphia, Jason Richardson, Covet @ Kilby Court
  • Cinders, The Collection, John Michael Marinos @ Loading Dock
  • Save Ferris, Vista Kicks, Bombshell Academy, The Anchorage @ Meditrina
  • Kitchen Dwellers Pre-Party for SCI @ O.P. Rockwell
  • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Vita and the Woolf @ Urban Lounge

Thursday, March 16

Friday, March 17

  • St. Patty's Day: Hectic Hobo, The Delphic Quorum, The Kotter Project @ Funk N' Dive
  • Donizetti’s Lucia di Lammermoor @ Capitol Theater
  • Louder Than Hell @ City Limits
  • SONDER: immersive theatre @ Eagle's Hall
  • A Streetcar Named Desire @ Grand Theatre
  • Pixie & the Partygrass Boys @ Hog Wallow
  • Joey Fatts, D Savage @ Kilby Court
  • "The Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales" @ Kingsbury
  • First Annual St. Patricks Green Party: 90's Television, DJ Flash and Flare @ Metro Bar
  • Super Diamond @ Park City Live
  • The Arvos @ The Acoustic Space
  • Quiet Oaks Album Release, Andrew Goldring, Strange Familia @ Urban Lounge

Saturday, March 18